HomeTataTata Harrier EVPrice
Tata Harrier EV thumbnail
Tata Harrier EV

Ex-Showroom Price

₹21.79 L - ₹30.54 L

Key Specifications

Power

390bhp

Fuel Type

Electric

Transmission

Automatic

Seating

5 Seater

Tata Harrier EV On road Price in Gulbarga

The Tata Harrier EV on road price in Gulbarga starts at ₹22,92,308 for the base model Tata Harrier EV Adventure 65 variant and the top model goes up to ₹32,43,348 for the Tata Harrier EV Empowered QWD 75 Stealth ACFC variant. There are a total of 18 variants of the Tata Harrier EV available in Gulbarga with electric powertrain option.

The on road price of Tata Harrier EV in Gulbarga adds around 1% over its ex-showroom price in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Tata Harrier EV variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Gulbarga. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Tata Harrier EV Variants On Road Price in Gulbarga

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Tata Harrier EV Adventure 65₹21,79,000₹22,92,308
2Tata Harrier EV Adventure 65 ACFC₹22,29,000₹23,44,908
3Tata Harrier EV Adventure S 65₹22,29,000₹23,44,908
4Tata Harrier EV Adventure S 65 ACFC₹22,79,000₹23,97,508
5Tata Harrier EV Fearless Plus 65₹24,29,000₹25,55,308
6Tata Harrier EV Fearless Plus 65 ACFC₹24,79,000₹26,07,908
7Tata Harrier EV Fearless Plus 75₹25,29,000₹26,85,798
8Tata Harrier EV Fearless Plus 75 ACFC₹25,79,000₹27,38,898
9Tata Harrier EV Empowered 75₹27,79,000₹29,51,298
10Tata Harrier EV Empowered 75 ACFC₹28,29,000₹30,04,398
11Tata Harrier EV Empowered 75 Stealth₹28,54,000₹30,30,948
12Tata Harrier EV Empowered 75 Stealth ACFC₹29,04,000₹30,84,048
13Tata Harrier EV Empowered QWD 75₹29,29,000₹31,10,598
14Tata Harrier EV Empowered QWD 75 ACFC₹29,79,000₹31,63,698
15Tata Harrier EV Empowered QWD 75 Stealth₹30,04,000₹31,90,248
16Tata Harrier EV Empowered QWD 75 Stealth ACFC₹30,54,000₹32,43,348
17Tata Harrier EV Fearless Plus QWD 75₹26,79,000₹28,45,098
18Tata Harrier EV Fearless Plus QWD 75 ACFC₹27,29,000₹28,98,198

Tata Harrier EV Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Gulbarga.

Starting On road Price

₹22,92,308

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹32,43,348

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

18

Available trims

Fuel Options

Electric

As per listed variants

Base model

Tata Harrier EV Adventure 65

On-road price in Gulbarga

Entry
Ex-showroom₹21,79,000
RTO + road tax₹0
Insurance₹91,518
Other charges₹21,790
On-road price₹22,92,308

Top model

Tata Harrier EV Empowered QWD 75 Stealth ACFC

On-road price in Gulbarga

Highest
Ex-showroom₹30,54,000
RTO + road tax₹30,540
Insurance₹1,28,269
Other charges₹30,540
On-road price₹32,43,348

Price breakup

Tata Harrier EV All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Gulbarga.

Popular Tata Cars

Explore other popular models from Tata

View All

FAQs about Tata Harrier EV Price in Gulbarga

FAQs
What is the starting on-road price of Tata Harrier EV in Gulbarga?+
The lowest listed on-road price is ₹22,92,308 for the Tata Harrier EV Adventure 65 variant in Gulbarga. This is the amount listed for your city; ask the dealer for a written quote for your chosen variant before booking.
Why are the ex-showroom and on-road prices of Tata Harrier EV different?+
The ex-showroom amount covers the vehicle price, while the on-road listing also includes the charges returned for Gulbarga, such as registration, road tax and insurance. Open a variant’s price breakup to see the individual amounts instead of comparing the two totals alone.
How can I check the insurance amount for Tata Harrier EV in Gulbarga?+
The Tata Harrier EV Adventure 65 price breakup currently lists insurance at ₹91,518. Review the insurer, cover and optional add-ons in your dealer quote, since a different policy can change the amount you pay.
Where can I find Tata Harrier EV dealers in Gulbarga?+
Use the nearby dealers section on this page to see showroom names and addresses for Gulbarga. Open View all dealers for the wider list, and confirm the selected variant’s availability and appointment details with the showroom before travelling.