HomeTataTata AerisPrice
Tata Aeris thumbnail
Tata Aeris

Ex-Showroom Price

₹5.29 L - ₹9.74 L

Key Specifications

Power

74.46 - 85 bhp

Fuel Type

Petrol/CNG

Transmission

Automatic/Manual

Seating

5 Seater

Tata Aeris On road Price in Aligarh

The Tata Aeris on road price in Aligarh starts at ₹5,98,828 for the base model Tata Aeris Smart Petrol MT variant and the top model goes up to ₹10,14,908 for the Tata Aeris Accomplished CNG AMT variant. There are a total of 18 variants of the Tata Aeris available in Aligarh in petrol and cng engine options.

The on road price of Tata Aeris in Aligarh adds around 9% over its ex-showroom price in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Tata Aeris variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Aligarh. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Tata Aeris Variants On Road Price in Aligarh

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Tata Aeris Smart Petrol MT₹5,29,000₹5,98,828
2Tata Aeris Smart CNG MT₹6,29,000₹6,55,418
3Tata Aeris Pure Petrol MT₹6,14,000₹6,95,048
4Tata Aeris Pure Petrol AMT₹6,69,000₹7,57,308
5Tata Aeris Pure Plus Petrol MT₹6,74,000₹7,62,968
6Tata Aeris Pure CNG MT₹7,14,000₹7,43,988
7Tata Aeris Pure Plus Petrol AMT₹7,29,000₹8,25,228
8Tata Aeris Creative Petrol MT₹7,49,000₹8,47,868
9Tata Aeris Pure CNG AMT₹7,69,000₹8,01,298
10Tata Aeris Pure Plus CNG MT₹7,74,000₹8,06,508
11Tata Aeris Creative Petrol AMT₹8,04,000₹9,10,128
12Tata Aeris Accomplished Petrol MT₹8,19,000₹9,27,108
13Tata Aeris Pure Plus CNG AMT₹8,29,000₹8,63,818
14Tata Aeris Creative CNG MT₹8,49,000₹8,84,658
15Tata Aeris Accomplished Petrol AMT₹8,74,000₹9,89,368
16Tata Aeris Creative CNG AMT₹9,04,000₹9,41,968
17Tata Aeris Accomplished CNG MT₹9,19,000₹9,57,598
18Tata Aeris Accomplished CNG AMT₹9,74,000₹10,14,908

Tata Aeris Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Aligarh.

Starting On road Price

₹5,98,828

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹10,14,908

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

18

Available trims

Fuel Options

Petrol and CNG

As per listed variants

Base model

Tata Aeris Smart Petrol MT

On-road price in Aligarh

Entry
Ex-showroom₹5,29,000
RTO + road tax₹47,610
Insurance₹22,218
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹5,98,828

Top model

Tata Aeris Accomplished CNG AMT

On-road price in Aligarh

Highest
Ex-showroom₹9,74,000
RTO + road tax₹0
Insurance₹40,908
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹10,14,908

Price breakup

Tata Aeris All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Aligarh.

Filter variants18/18 variants

Fuel Type

Transmission Type

FAQs about Tata Aeris Price in Aligarh

FAQs
How much separates the base and top Tata Aeris prices in Aligarh?+
The difference between the lowest and highest listed on-road amounts is ₹4,16,080: ₹5,98,828 for Tata Aeris Smart Petrol MT and ₹10,14,908 for Tata Aeris Accomplished CNG AMT. Compare the engine, transmission and equipment as well as the price gap.
How many Tata Aeris variants can I compare in Aligarh?+
This page lists 18 variants across these fuel options: Petrol, CNG. Use the available fuel and transmission filters to narrow the list, then open a trim to review its price breakup.
Are dealer offers included in the Tata Aeris price shown here?+
Treat the listed Tata Aeris price as a comparison point, rather than confirmation of a particular dealer offer. Ask the showroom to itemise any discount, exchange benefit, accessories or finance offer separately so you can compare the final payable amount.
What should I compare in two Tata Aeris dealer quotes in Aligarh?+
Make sure both quotes are for the same variant, fuel and transmission. Compare the ex-showroom amount, registration charges, insurance cover and any optional accessories or services line by line, then check the final payable amount and delivery terms.