HomeHondaHonda AmazePrice
Honda Amaze thumbnail
Honda Amaze

Ex-Showroom Price

₹7.65 L - ₹10.00 L

Key Specifications

Power

89bhp@6000rpm

Fuel Type

Petrol

Transmission

Automatic/Manual

Seating

5 Seater

Honda Amaze On road Price in Lucknow

The Honda Amaze on road price in Lucknow starts at ₹8,66,433 for the base model Honda Amaze V variant and the top model goes up to ₹11,42,000 for the Honda Amaze ZX CVT variant. There are a total of 6 variants of the Honda Amaze available in Lucknow in petrol engine option.

The on road price of Honda Amaze in Lucknow adds around 9% over its ex-showroom price in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Honda Amaze variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Lucknow. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Honda Amaze Variants On Road Price in Lucknow

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Honda Amaze VX₹8,65,000₹9,79,180
2Honda Amaze VX CVT₹9,40,000₹10,64,080
3 Honda Amaze V₹7,65,400₹8,66,433
4Honda Amaze V CVT₹8,70,000₹9,84,840
5Honda Amaze ZX₹9,39,000₹10,62,948
6Honda Amaze ZX CVT₹10,00,000₹11,42,000

Honda Amaze Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Lucknow.

Starting On road Price

₹8,66,433

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹11,42,000

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

6

Available trims

Fuel Options

Petrol

As per listed variants

Base model

Honda Amaze V

On-road price in Lucknow

Entry
Ex-showroom₹7,65,400
RTO + road tax₹68,886
Insurance₹32,147
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹8,66,433

Top model

Honda Amaze ZX CVT

On-road price in Lucknow

Highest
Ex-showroom₹10,00,000
RTO + road tax₹90,000
Insurance₹42,000
Other charges₹10,000
On-road price₹11,42,000

Price breakup

Honda Amaze All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Lucknow.

Filter variants6/6 variants

Transmission Type

FAQs about Honda Amaze Price in Lucknow

FAQs
What is the starting on-road price of Honda Amaze in Lucknow?+
The lowest listed on-road price is ₹8,66,433 for the Honda Amaze V variant in Lucknow. This is the amount listed for your city; ask the dealer for a written quote for your chosen variant before booking.
What is the top variant price of Honda Amaze in Lucknow?+
The highest listed on-road price is ₹11,42,000 for Honda Amaze ZX CVT in Lucknow. Compare its listed equipment with the other trims to decide whether the additional features suit your requirements.
How much separates the base and top Honda Amaze prices in Lucknow?+
The difference between the lowest and highest listed on-road amounts is ₹2,75,567: ₹8,66,433 for Honda Amaze V and ₹11,42,000 for Honda Amaze ZX CVT. Compare the engine, transmission and equipment as well as the price gap.
Where can I find Honda Amaze dealers in Lucknow?+
Use the nearby dealers section on this page to see showroom names and addresses for Lucknow. Open View all dealers for the wider list, and confirm the selected variant’s availability and appointment details with the showroom before travelling.