HomeTataTata Tigor EVPrice
Tata Tigor EV thumbnail
Tata Tigor EV

Ex-Showroom Price

₹12.49 L - ₹13.75 L

Key Specifications

Power

73.75bhp

Fuel Type

Electric

Transmission

Automatic

Seating

5 Seater

Tata Tigor EV On road Price in Lucknow

The Tata Tigor EV on road price in Lucknow starts at ₹13,13,948 for the base model Tata Tigor EV XE variant and the top model goes up to ₹15,97,750 for the Tata Tigor EV XZ Plus LUX variant. There are a total of 4 variants of the Tata Tigor EV available in Lucknow with electric and petrol powertrain options.

The on road price of Tata Tigor EV in Lucknow adds around 11% over its ex-showroom price in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Tata Tigor EV variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Lucknow. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Tata Tigor EV Variants On Road Price in Lucknow

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Tata Tigor EV XE₹12,49,000₹13,13,948
2Tata Tigor EV XT₹12,99,000₹13,66,548
3Tata Tigor EV XZ Plus₹13,49,000₹15,67,538
4Tata Tigor EV XZ Plus LUX₹13,75,000₹15,97,750

Tata Tigor EV Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Lucknow.

Starting On road Price

₹13,13,948

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹15,97,750

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

4

Available trims

Fuel Options

Electric and Petrol

As per listed variants

Base model

Tata Tigor EV XE

On-road price in Lucknow

Entry
Ex-showroom₹12,49,000
RTO + road tax₹0
Insurance₹52,458
Other charges₹12,490
On-road price₹13,13,948

Top model

Tata Tigor EV XZ Plus LUX

On-road price in Lucknow

Highest
Ex-showroom₹13,75,000
RTO + road tax₹1,51,250
Insurance₹57,750
Other charges₹13,750
On-road price₹15,97,750

Price breakup

Tata Tigor EV All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Lucknow.

Filter variants4/4 variants

Fuel Type

Transmission Type

FAQs about Tata Tigor EV Price in Lucknow

FAQs
What is the starting on-road price of Tata Tigor EV in Lucknow?+
The lowest listed on-road price is ₹13,13,948 for the Tata Tigor EV XE variant in Lucknow. This is the amount listed for your city; ask the dealer for a written quote for your chosen variant before booking.
What is the top variant price of Tata Tigor EV in Lucknow?+
The highest listed on-road price is ₹15,97,750 for Tata Tigor EV XZ Plus LUX in Lucknow. Compare its listed equipment with the other trims to decide whether the additional features suit your requirements.
Where can I see the complete Tata Tigor EV price breakup in Lucknow?+
Open your chosen trim under All Variants On road Price to see its ex-showroom amount, road tax, insurance, other charges and listed on-road total. Use these individual rows to check which charges are included when comparing dealer quotes.
Where can I find Tata Tigor EV dealers in Lucknow?+
Use the nearby dealers section on this page to see showroom names and addresses for Lucknow. Open View all dealers for the wider list, and confirm the selected variant’s availability and appointment details with the showroom before travelling.