HomeToyotaToyota TaisorPrice
Toyota Taisor thumbnail
Toyota Taisor

Ex-Showroom Price

₹7.43 L - ₹12.94 L

Key Specifications

Power

98.69bhp@5500rpm,76.43bhp@6000rpm

Fuel Type

Petrol/CNG

Transmission

Automatic/Manual

Seating

5 Seater

Toyota Taisor On road Price in Chennai

The Toyota Taisor on road price in Chennai starts at ₹8,70,796 for the base model Toyota Taisor E variant and the top model goes up to ₹15,94,208 for the Toyota Taisor V Turbo AT Dual Tone variant. There are a total of 12 variants of the Toyota Taisor available in Chennai in petrol and cng engine options.

The on road price of Toyota Taisor in Chennai adds around 13 - 18% over its ex-showroom price in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Toyota Taisor variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Chennai. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Toyota Taisor Variants On Road Price in Chennai

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Toyota Taisor E₹7,43,000₹8,70,796
2Toyota Taisor S₹8,33,000₹9,76,276
3Toyota Taisor E CNG₹8,45,000₹9,90,340
4Toyota Taisor S Plus₹8,68,000₹10,17,296
5Toyota Taisor S AMT₹8,94,000₹10,47,768
6Toyota Taisor S Plus AMT₹9,29,000₹10,88,788
7Toyota Taisor G Turbo₹10,45,000₹12,87,440
8Toyota Taisor V Turbo₹11,36,000₹13,99,552
9Toyota Taisor V Turbo Dual Tone₹11,52,000₹14,19,264
10Toyota Taisor G Turbo AT₹11,86,000₹14,61,152
11Toyota Taisor V Turbo AT₹12,78,000₹15,74,496
12Toyota Taisor V Turbo AT Dual Tone₹12,94,000₹15,94,208

Toyota Taisor Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Chennai.

Starting On road Price

₹8,70,796

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹15,94,208

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

12

Available trims

Fuel Options

Petrol and CNG

As per listed variants

Base model

Toyota Taisor E

On-road price in Chennai

Entry
Ex-showroom₹7,43,000
RTO + road tax₹96,590
Insurance₹31,207
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹8,70,796

Top model

Toyota Taisor V Turbo AT Dual Tone

On-road price in Chennai

Highest
Ex-showroom₹12,94,000
RTO + road tax₹2,32,920
Insurance₹54,348
Other charges₹12,940
On-road price₹15,94,208

Price breakup

Toyota Taisor All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Chennai.

Filter variants12/12 variants

Fuel Type

Transmission Type

FAQs about Toyota Taisor Price in Chennai

FAQs
Why are the ex-showroom and on-road prices of Toyota Taisor different?+
The ex-showroom amount covers the vehicle price, while the on-road listing also includes the charges returned for Chennai, such as registration, road tax and insurance. Open a variant’s price breakup to see the individual amounts instead of comparing the two totals alone.
How can I check the insurance amount for Toyota Taisor in Chennai?+
The Toyota Taisor E price breakup currently lists insurance at ₹31,207. Review the insurer, cover and optional add-ons in your dealer quote, since a different policy can change the amount you pay.
Where can I find Toyota Taisor dealers in Chennai?+
Use the nearby dealers section on this page to see showroom names and addresses for Chennai. Open View all dealers for the wider list, and confirm the selected variant’s availability and appointment details with the showroom before travelling.
What should I compare in two Toyota Taisor dealer quotes in Chennai?+
Make sure both quotes are for the same variant, fuel and transmission. Compare the ex-showroom amount, registration charges, insurance cover and any optional accessories or services line by line, then check the final payable amount and delivery terms.