HomeToyotaToyota GlanzaPrice
Toyota Glanza thumbnail
Toyota Glanza

Ex-Showroom Price

₹6.99 L - ₹10.98 L

Key Specifications

Power

81.80bhp@5700rpm, 68.79bhp@5700rpm

Fuel Type

Petrol/CNG

Transmission

Automatic/Manual

Seating

5 Seater

Toyota Glanza On road Price in Aligarh

The Toyota Glanza on road price in Aligarh starts at ₹7,91,268 for the base model Toyota Glanza E variant and the top model goes up to ₹12,75,876 for the Toyota Glanza V (O) Petrol AMT variant. There are a total of 13 variants of the Toyota Glanza available in Aligarh in petrol and cng engine options.

The on road price of Toyota Glanza in Aligarh adds around 9 - 11% over its ex-showroom price in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Toyota Glanza variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Aligarh. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Toyota Glanza Variants On Road Price in Aligarh

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Toyota Glanza E₹6,99,000₹7,91,268
2Toyota Glanza S₹7,71,000₹8,72,772
3Toyota Glanza S AMT₹8,31,000₹9,40,692
4Toyota Glanza S CNG₹8,76,000₹9,12,792
5Toyota Glanza G₹8,73,000₹9,88,236
6Toyota Glanza G AMT₹9,33,000₹10,56,156
7Toyota Glanza G CNG₹9,68,000₹10,08,656
8Toyota Glanza V₹9,99,000₹11,30,868
9Toyota Glanza V AMT₹10,59,000₹12,30,558
10Toyota Glanza S CNG AMT₹9,31,000₹9,70,102
11Toyota Glanza G CNG AMT₹10,23,000₹10,76,196
12Toyota Glanza V (O) Petrol AMT₹10,98,000₹12,75,876
13Toyota Glanza V (O) Petrol MT₹10,49,000₹12,18,938

Toyota Glanza Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Aligarh.

Starting On road Price

₹7,91,268

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹12,75,876

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

13

Available trims

Fuel Options

Petrol and CNG

As per listed variants

Base model

Toyota Glanza E

On-road price in Aligarh

Entry
Ex-showroom₹6,99,000
RTO + road tax₹62,910
Insurance₹29,359
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹7,91,268

Top model

Toyota Glanza V (O) Petrol AMT

On-road price in Aligarh

Highest
Ex-showroom₹10,98,000
RTO + road tax₹1,20,780
Insurance₹46,116
Other charges₹10,980
On-road price₹12,75,876

Price breakup

Toyota Glanza All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Aligarh.

Filter variants13/13 variants

Fuel Type

Transmission Type

FAQs about Toyota Glanza Price in Aligarh

FAQs
Where can I see the complete Toyota Glanza price breakup in Aligarh?+
Open your chosen trim under All Variants On road Price to see its ex-showroom amount, road tax, insurance, other charges and listed on-road total. Use these individual rows to check which charges are included when comparing dealer quotes.
How can I check the insurance amount for Toyota Glanza in Aligarh?+
The Toyota Glanza E price breakup currently lists insurance at ₹29,359. Review the insurer, cover and optional add-ons in your dealer quote, since a different policy can change the amount you pay.
How much separates the base and top Toyota Glanza prices in Aligarh?+
The difference between the lowest and highest listed on-road amounts is ₹4,84,608: ₹7,91,268 for Toyota Glanza E and ₹12,75,876 for Toyota Glanza V (O) Petrol AMT. Compare the engine, transmission and equipment as well as the price gap.
Are dealer offers included in the Toyota Glanza price shown here?+
Treat the listed Toyota Glanza price as a comparison point, rather than confirmation of a particular dealer offer. Ask the showroom to itemise any discount, exchange benefit, accessories or finance offer separately so you can compare the final payable amount.