HomeSkodaSkoda SlaviaPrice
Skoda Slavia thumbnail
Skoda Slavia

Ex-Showroom Price

₹10.00 L - ₹18.84 L

Key Specifications

Power

114 - 147.51 bhp

Fuel Type

Petrol

Transmission

Automatic/Manual

Seating

5 Seater

Skoda Slavia On road Price in Gulbarga

The Skoda Slavia on road price in Gulbarga starts at ₹11,71,883 for the base model Skoda Slavia Classic variant and the top model goes up to ₹23,02,248 for the Skoda Slavia Monte Carlo DSG variant. There are a total of 12 variants of the Skoda Slavia available in Gulbarga in petrol engine option.

The on road price of Skoda Slavia in Gulbarga adds around 13 - 17% over its ex-showroom price in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Skoda Slavia variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Gulbarga. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Skoda Slavia Variants On Road Price in Gulbarga

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Skoda Slavia Classic₹9,99,900₹11,71,883
2Skoda Slavia Classic Plus₹10,99,000₹13,42,978
3Skoda Slavia Classic Plus AT₹12,49,000₹15,26,278
4Skoda Slavia Signature₹13,94,000₹17,03,468
5Skoda Slavia Sportline₹14,34,000₹17,52,348
6Skoda Slavia Signature AT₹14,94,000₹18,25,668
7Skoda Slavia Sportline AT₹15,34,000₹18,74,548
8Skoda Slavia Prestige₹15,89,000₹19,41,758
9Skoda Slavia Prestige AT₹16,89,000₹20,63,958
10Skoda Slavia Monte Carlo AT₹17,29,000₹21,12,838
11Skoda Slavia Prestige DSG₹18,59,000₹22,71,698
12Skoda Slavia Monte Carlo DSG₹18,84,000₹23,02,248

Skoda Slavia Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Gulbarga.

Starting On road Price

₹11,71,883

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹23,02,248

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

12

Available trims

Fuel Options

Petrol

As per listed variants

Base model

Skoda Slavia Classic

On-road price in Gulbarga

Entry
Ex-showroom₹9,99,900
RTO + road tax₹1,29,987
Insurance₹41,996
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹11,71,883

Top model

Skoda Slavia Monte Carlo DSG

On-road price in Gulbarga

Highest
Ex-showroom₹18,84,000
RTO + road tax₹3,20,280
Insurance₹79,128
Other charges₹18,840
On-road price₹23,02,248

Price breakup

Skoda Slavia All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Gulbarga.

Filter variants12/12 variants

Transmission Type

Popular Skoda Cars

Explore other popular models from Skoda

View All

FAQs about Skoda Slavia Price in Gulbarga

FAQs
What is the starting on-road price of Skoda Slavia in Gulbarga?+
The lowest listed on-road price is ₹11,71,883 for the Skoda Slavia Classic variant in Gulbarga. This is the amount listed for your city; ask the dealer for a written quote for your chosen variant before booking.
What is the top variant price of Skoda Slavia in Gulbarga?+
The highest listed on-road price is ₹23,02,248 for Skoda Slavia Monte Carlo DSG in Gulbarga. Compare its listed equipment with the other trims to decide whether the additional features suit your requirements.
Where can I see the complete Skoda Slavia price breakup in Gulbarga?+
Open your chosen trim under All Variants On road Price to see its ex-showroom amount, road tax, insurance, other charges and listed on-road total. Use these individual rows to check which charges are included when comparing dealer quotes.
What should I compare in two Skoda Slavia dealer quotes in Gulbarga?+
Make sure both quotes are for the same variant, fuel and transmission. Compare the ex-showroom amount, registration charges, insurance cover and any optional accessories or services line by line, then check the final payable amount and delivery terms.