HomeNissanNissan GravitePrice
Nissan Gravite thumbnail
Nissan Gravite

Ex-Showroom Price

₹5.73 L - ₹9.38 L

Key Specifications

Power

71 - 71.01 bhp

Fuel Type

Petrol/CNG

Transmission

Automatic/Manual

Seating

7 Seater

Nissan Gravite On road Price in Gulbarga

The Nissan Gravite on road price in Gulbarga starts at ₹6,72,025 for the base model Nissan Gravite Visia variant and the top model goes up to ₹10,90,536 for the Nissan Gravite Tekna CNG Launch Edition variant. There are a total of 13 variants of the Nissan Gravite available in Gulbarga in petrol and cng engine options.

The on road price of Nissan Gravite in Gulbarga adds around 12 - 13% over its ex-showroom price in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Nissan Gravite variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Gulbarga. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Nissan Gravite Variants On Road Price in Gulbarga

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Nissan Gravite Visia₹5,73,400₹6,72,025
2Nissan Gravite Acenta₹6,68,400₹7,83,365
3Nissan Gravite N-Connecta₹7,38,400₹8,65,405
4Nissan Gravite N-Connecta EZ Shift₹7,95,000₹9,31,740
5Nissan Gravite Tekna₹8,08,000₹9,46,976
6Nissan Gravite Tekna Launch Edition₹8,52,500₹9,99,130
7Nissan Gravite Tekna EZ Shift₹8,64,000₹10,12,608
8Nissan Gravite Tekna Launch Edition EZ Shift₹9,08,500₹10,64,762
9Nissan Gravite Tekna CNG₹8,93,999₹10,38,827
10Nissan Gravite Visia CNG₹6,59,399₹7,66,222
11Nissan Gravite Acenta CNG₹7,54,000₹8,76,148
12Nissan Gravite N-Connecta CNG₹8,24,399₹9,57,952
13Nissan Gravite Tekna CNG Launch Edition₹9,38,499₹10,90,536

Nissan Gravite Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Gulbarga.

Starting On road Price

₹6,72,025

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹10,90,536

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

13

Available trims

Fuel Options

Petrol and CNG

As per listed variants

Base model

Nissan Gravite Visia

On-road price in Gulbarga

Entry
Ex-showroom₹5,73,400
RTO + road tax₹74,542
Insurance₹24,083
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹6,72,025

Top model

Nissan Gravite Tekna CNG Launch Edition

On-road price in Gulbarga

Highest
Ex-showroom₹9,38,499
RTO + road tax₹1,12,620
Insurance₹39,417
Other charges₹0
On-road price₹10,90,536

Price breakup

Nissan Gravite All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Gulbarga.

Filter variants13/13 variants

Fuel Type

Transmission Type

Popular Nissan Cars

Explore other popular models from Nissan

View All

FAQs about Nissan Gravite Price in Gulbarga

FAQs
What is the starting on-road price of Nissan Gravite in Gulbarga?+
The lowest listed on-road price is ₹6,72,025 for the Nissan Gravite Visia variant in Gulbarga. This is the amount listed for your city; ask the dealer for a written quote for your chosen variant before booking.
Why are the ex-showroom and on-road prices of Nissan Gravite different?+
The ex-showroom amount covers the vehicle price, while the on-road listing also includes the charges returned for Gulbarga, such as registration, road tax and insurance. Open a variant’s price breakup to see the individual amounts instead of comparing the two totals alone.
Where can I find Nissan Gravite dealers in Gulbarga?+
Use the nearby dealers section on this page to see showroom names and addresses for Gulbarga. Open View all dealers for the wider list, and confirm the selected variant’s availability and appointment details with the showroom before travelling.
What should I compare in two Nissan Gravite dealer quotes in Gulbarga?+
Make sure both quotes are for the same variant, fuel and transmission. Compare the ex-showroom amount, registration charges, insurance cover and any optional accessories or services line by line, then check the final payable amount and delivery terms.