HomeKiaKia EV6Price
Kia EV6 thumbnail
Kia EV6

Ex-Showroom Price

₹65.97 L - ₹65.97 L

Key Specifications

Power

321bhp

Fuel Type

Electric

Transmission

Automatic

Seating

5 Seater

Kia EV6 On road Price in Chandigarh

The Kia EV6 on road price in Chandigarh starts at ₹72,03,529 for the base model Kia EV6 GT line variant and the top model goes up to ₹72,03,529 for the Kia EV6 GT line variant. There is a total of 1 variant of the Kia EV6 available in Chandigarh with electric powertrain option.

The on road price of Kia EV6 in Chandigarh adds around 4% over its ex-showroom price in Chandigarh, India. These prices help you compare the base, mid and top variants before checking offers from local dealers.

You can review every listed Kia EV6 variant below with its ex-showroom price and on road price in Chandigarh. Final dealership quotes can still change because of insurance choice, accessories, finance offers, exchange benefits and local dealer discounts.

Quick price list

Kia EV6 Variants On Road Price in Chandigarh

Sr NoCar NameEx-Showroom PriceOn Road Price
1Kia EV6 GT line₹65,96,638₹72,03,529

Kia EV6 Price Summary

Simple variant, price and charge overview for Chandigarh.

Starting On road Price

₹72,03,529

Includes registration, insurance and other charges

Top Variant On road

₹72,03,529

Highest listed variant

Total Variants

1

Available trims

Fuel Options

Electric

As per listed variants

Base model

Kia EV6 GT line

On-road price in Chandigarh

Entry
Ex-showroom₹65,96,638
RTO + road tax₹2,63,866
Insurance₹2,77,059
Other charges₹65,967
On-road price₹72,03,529

Top model

Kia EV6 GT line

On-road price in Chandigarh

Highest
Ex-showroom₹65,96,638
RTO + road tax₹2,63,866
Insurance₹2,77,059
Other charges₹65,967
On-road price₹72,03,529

Price breakup

Kia EV6 All Variants On road Price

Select a variant to see ex-showroom price, taxes, insurance and final on-road price in Chandigarh.

FAQs about Kia EV6 Price in Chandigarh

FAQs
What is the top variant price of Kia EV6 in Chandigarh?+
The highest listed on-road price is ₹72,03,529 for Kia EV6 GT line in Chandigarh. Compare its listed equipment with the other trims to decide whether the additional features suit your requirements.
How can I check the insurance amount for Kia EV6 in Chandigarh?+
The Kia EV6 GT line price breakup currently lists insurance at ₹2,77,059. Review the insurer, cover and optional add-ons in your dealer quote, since a different policy can change the amount you pay.
How many Kia EV6 variants can I compare in Chandigarh?+
This page lists 1 variant across these fuel options: Electric. Use the available fuel and transmission filters to narrow the list, then open a trim to review its price breakup.
Where can I find Kia EV6 dealers in Chandigarh?+
Use the nearby dealers section on this page to see showroom names and addresses for Chandigarh. Open View all dealers for the wider list, and confirm the selected variant’s availability and appointment details with the showroom before travelling.